0% APR Finance
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt E+ Pro Electric Bike

2020

£3,599

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
From city streets to bumpy backroads, this versatile drop-bar E-bike gives you the power to venture far on gravel roads, dirt roads, any route you dream up.

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminum frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tyres and integrated rack mounts so you can customise your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

Key Performance Factors

Unlimited adventure

Powerful SyncDrive Pro motor, light and durable ALUXX SL aluminum frame, and smooth-riding tubeless tyres give you the ability to ride any road, any route.

Powerful, integrated battery

All-new EnergyPak Smart 375 compact battery delivers 375Wh of pedalling support and is seamlessly integrated into the frame for a sleek overall profile.

Longer range

Long-lasting battery and optional EnergyPak Plus range extender allows you to ride further without running out of power.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 35 KM 21 miles
  • Good: 70 KM 43 miles
  • Ideal: 110 KM 68 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML
  • Colours
    Metallic Army / Olive
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL aluminum
  • Fork
    Advanced-grade composite, OverDrive2 steerer, 12x100QR
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-shape, Composite
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact, Neutral
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX 1x11speed
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX 160mm hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX hydraulic disc
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M7000, 11-42, 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq
  • Crankset
    Giant custom forged by FSA, Mega Tooth 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    Sapim E-Lite [r] Race [f], e-bike optimized
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, w/o Reflex
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A smart charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminum frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tires and integrated rack mounts so you can customize your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

2020 Revolt E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555521.956522.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.768.82.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3105541.5106642
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558623.1
LReach (mm) (inch)380153801538615.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Technologies & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl EVO
Smart Assist
Tubeless System

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.